PRELIMINARY SELECTION List of 2021 International COFFEE CUP Competition
No.
|
Name
|
Work title
|
Nationality
|
1
|
Kimie INO
|
The Beast
|
Brazil
|
2
|
CHEN Chun-hao
|
Foldphy
|
Taiwan
|
3
|
Aysenur Ceren ASMAZ
|
Not a Morning Person
|
Turkey
|
4
|
Felix HUANG
|
Made In Taiwan Mask cup
|
Taiwan
|
5
|
Mandy CHENG
|
Squarish, nerikomi 'Reflection'
|
UK
|
6
|
HSU Chang-yen
|
Aurora
|
Taiwan
|
7
|
Danit MELMAN SHAKED
|
End of the Conflict
|
Israel
|
8
|
Silke DECKER
|
Pet Sip
|
Germany
|
9
|
HO Tang-li
|
Sound Cave
|
Taiwan
|
10
|
Harris DELLER
|
Cup With Floating Forms #3
|
USA
|
11
|
Veera TAMMINEN
|
Parisian Rain
|
Finland
|
12
|
Lupao Fine China Co., Ltd
|
Leisurely Coffee Pot
|
Taiwan
|
13
|
CHIU Shu-hua
|
Coffee in the mountain
|
Taiwan
|
14
|
Hennie MEYER
|
Sensory cup
|
South Africa
|
15
|
Mariane CHAN
|
Circle
|
China(Hong Kong)
|
16
|
Ann VAN HOEY
|
Rombout
|
Belgium
|
17
|
LEE Che-jung
|
Flow
|
Taiwan
|
18
|
Susanne BARTRAM
|
Have a rest
|
Germany
|
19
|
Shannon BLAKEY
|
bubbled up
|
USA
|
20
|
TAN Yi-han
|
The Ocean Whispers
|
Malaysia
|
21
|
LI Chang-jun
|
Seasons Quartet
|
Taiwan
|
22
|
Hitomi SHIBATA
|
Flower Rim Coffee Cup and Saucer
|
USA
|
23
|
Jean FUNG Chiu Kam
|
Cheddar’s Day at the Cafe
|
Canada
|
24
|
Ihor KOVALEVYCH
|
Landscape
|
Ukraine
|
25
|
LIU Fan-ju
|
About Caffè Latte
|
Taiwan
|
26
|
YU Tzu-hao
|
balance
|
Taiwan
|
27
|
LI Tsz-mei
|
Light and Shadow
|
China(Hong Kong)
|
28
|
Jason BRIGGS
|
"Tip"
|
USA
|
29
|
WU Hsin-tien
|
There is a window will light up for you
|
Taiwan
|
30
|
Katerina GEIDUKA
|
Tsukimi Classic Blue Mug
|
Belarus
|
31
|
HSU Fang-chao
|
Shoulder to Shoulder/Sound of rain
|
Taiwan
|
32
|
CHANG Yu-cheng
|
Coffee inside, coffee outside
|
Taiwan
|
33
|
Hasan IN
|
Lidded Cup
|
Turkey
|
34
|
TSAI Chia-lin
|
Union
|
Taiwan
|
35
|
Ivan ALBREHT
|
Cup and saucer (no.2) from "Up-cycled" series
|
USA
|
36
|
CHEN Kuan-jou
|
Lotus-style warm bowl without filter paper coffee filter cup
|
Taiwan
|
37
|
LIN Ching-che
|
White Rain
|
Taiwan
|
38
|
TSENG Hsiao- chin
|
Restful Bird
|
Taiwan
|
39
|
CHEUNG Man-ho
|
Water Ripple - Coffee Cup
|
China(Hong Kong)
|
40
|
CHI ART STUDIO
|
Guan Zi Zai
|
Taiwan
|
41
|
Oya AKMAN
|
Band
|
Turkey
|
42
|
Dennis DEMAND
|
Grounded Cups
|
Germany
|
43
|
CHU Man-ning
|
Layer by Layer
|
Taiwan
|
44
|
SUNG-Lee
|
Family Time
|
Taiwan
|
45
|
CHEN Xi-hung
|
Cadastral Cup
|
Taiwan
|
46
|
HO Chun-Ting
|
Rubik's Cube Coffee Cup
|
Taiwan
|
47
|
Frendy YANG
|
Trace of Clay
|
Taiwan
|
48
|
Park So Eun
|
Coffee Window
|
Rep. of Korea
|
49
|
PENG Shu-che
|
Boat in Wasteland
|
Taiwan
|
50
|
KIM Soo Yeong
|
Croquis Cup
|
Rep. of Korea
|
51
|
KANG In Kyung
|
Oasis
|
Rep. of Korea
|
l Entering the Preliminary Selection List does not mean being selected, the final list will be announced before October 31th.
Related files: PRELIMINARY SELECTION List of 2021 International COFFEE CUP Competition
Related files: 2021 International Coffee Cup Competition—Call for Entry
Related links: Online Submission